"SAN JOSE INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARDS"

The program of the festival begins on the 26th and continues until the 29th. The films that will be seen in live screening are:

 

5

3er

From25 to29

“SAN JOSÉ INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARS” - SJIFA

OCTOBER 26 – 29, 2017

 

THURSDAY, 26 – 2017

 

ROOM / ¨ A¨ 2:00 PM – 6:30 PM

 

“INAGURATION CEREMONY“

 

-IN THE FEATURE FILM SECTION:

NARRATIVE:

THE MISSING SUN. BRENNAN VANCE. USA. 2017 

EL SECRETO DE LUCÍA. BECKY GARELLO. ARGENTINA. 2014   

SZAMOTA'S MISTRESS. ADAM URYNIAK. POLAND. 2017

ROOM / ¨ B¨ 2:00 PM – 7:00 PM

NARRATIVE:

500 EUROS. SAMUEL MIRO Y MIGUEL SOLANA. SPAIN 

EVEN LOVERS GET THE BLUES. LAURENT MICHELI. BELGIUM. 2016  

DAS KLEINE VERGNÜGEN. JULIA FRICK. AUSTRIA. 2017    

WEDGETAIL. GREG BLAKEY. AUSTRALIA. 2017 

 

FRIDAY, 27 – 2017

 

ROOM / ¨ A¨ 2:00 PM – 7:00 PM

 

DOCUMENTARY

VALENTINA. MAXIMILIAN FELDMANN. GERMANY. 2016  

25 HORAS.  VICTOR BAENA RINCON. SPAIN . 2015   

YALLA KHARTOUM. FREDERIC LEITZKE & ANDREAS LAMOTH. SUDAN- GERMANY. 2016

HANS WERNER HENZE: MUSIC, AMITY, PLAY. NINA DI MAJO. ITALY.

 

ROOM / ¨ B¨ 2:00 PM – 7:00 PM

 

DOCUMENTARY

 

TRUTH DETECTIVES. ANJA REISS. GERMANY. 2017

OPERACIÓN FLECHA ROTA. ACCIDENTE NUCLEAR EN.. JOSE HERRERA PLAZA. SPAIN . 2017 

THE FORGOTTEN ARMY. SIGNE ASTRUP. GERMANY, DENMARK. 2017

TÚ ERES TÚ Y SIEMPRE TÚ. ANDRÉS VILLA. SPAIN. 2017 

 

SATURDAY, 28 – 2017

 

ROOM / ¨ A¨ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM

 

-IN THE FEATURE FILM SECTION

NARRATIVE SHORT FILM

HIPPOCAMPUS. THEMISTOKLIS KATSIMIHAS. GREECE. 2017    

LAST RESPECT. REUT DAGBAR AGAMI. ISRAEL. 2017.

PËRJETËSISHT FËMIJË. LORENA SOPI. ALBANIA/KOSOVO. 2017  

TREFFEN ZWISCHEN ZWEI PARKENDEN AUTOS. ANNA LINKE. GERMANY. 2016   

THE DICE. NIGEL HARVEY. UNITED KINGDOM. 2017

LES PLUS COURTES SONT TOUJOURS LES MEILLEURES ! DANIEL JENNY. FRANCE. 2017

#SELFIE. DAVID M. LORENZ. GERMANY. 2016   

DORT OBEN IST NOCH PLATZ FREI. PASCAL SCHUH. GERMANY. 2017  

IN OUR COUNTRY. LOUISA WAGENER. GERMANY, SPAIN. 2016   

JAZZ. TAMMES BERNSTEIN. DENMARK. 2016  

NON TOCCATE QUESTA CASA. AMERICO MELCHIONDA. ITALY. 2017

WELCOME. BALÁZS DUDÁS. HUNGRÍA. 2017

 

HORROR SHORT FILM

INFIZIERT. PETR EREMIN. GERMANY. 2016  

SPECIMEN 53. LEONARDO PRIOLI. BRAZIL. 2017 

LAUNDRY NIGHT. KEVIN GULLBERG. SWEDEN. 2017

CLAIRE & BRUNO : UNE HISTOIRE D'AMOUR ET DE VIANDE... DELEBARRE LIONEL. FRANCE. 2016

 

ROOM / ¨ B¨ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM

 

DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

TOPOGRAPHIE EINER AUTOBAHNAUSFAHRT. OLIVER GILCH. GERMANY. 2017

ANYWHERE YOU FIND YOURSELF. MORENA HENKE. SWITZERLAND. 2017

AUSSEN FRIEDEN, INNEN KRIEG. KATJA BERLS. GERMANY. 2017   

DIE GOLDENE STUNDE. CLAUDIA VOGT. GERMANY. 2017   

CHRIST/EL. ANDREAS GRÜTZNER. GERMANY. 2016

                                       

EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

SHOT. AEMILIA SCOTT. USA. 2016  

TUPIANAS. KHALIL CHARIF. BRAZIL. 2016

FEUER WASSER ERDE LUFT UND ZEIT. MARIA REINHARDT-SZYBA. GERMANY. 2015

TURN OF THE CENTURY. MORITZ LIEWERSCHEIDT. GERMANY. 2013

SARA THE DANCER. TIM ELLRICH. GERMANY, AUSTRIA. 2017  

 

LGBT SHORT FILM

PRIA. YUDHO ADITYA. INDONESIA, USA. 2016     

HARD WAY - THE ACTION MUSICAL. DANIEL VOGELMANN. GERMANY. 2017

ADELA. EVANGELINA MONTES. ARGENTINA. 2017

INSATIABLE. MANUEL MOUSIOL. GERMANY. 2017

HARD WAY - THE ACTION MUSICAL. DANIEL VOGELMANN. GERMANY. 2017

 

 

SUNDAY, 29 – 2017

 

ROOM / ¨ A¨ 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM

 

ANIMATION SHORT FILM

SECRET. ROBERTO LOPEZ SAAVEDRA. GERMANY. 2017  

ALL THE WORLD IS A STAGE. GERMANY, SINGAPORE. 2016    

O ÚLTIMO ÍNDIO. MARIA TERESA MURER. BRAZIL

AMARILIS. CHICO LIBERATO. BRAZIL  

FINAL CALL. SARA BARBAS. PORTUGAL. 2016  

THE BEACH BOY. HANNES RALL. GERMANY, SINGAPORE. 2015     

MOSTROS. GUSTAVO PONCE Y CAMILO RODRÍGUEZ. ARGENTINA. 2017 

MOSTROS. GUSTAVO PONCE Y CAMILO RODRÍGUEZ. ARGENTINA. 2017 

O ÚLTIMO ÍNDIO. MARIA TERESA MURER. BRAZIL

TRUMPET MAN. EMILY WONG. HONG KONG. 2016   

UGLY. NIKITA DIAKUR. GERMANY. 2017  

 

-IN THE VIDEO CLIP SECTION:

149TH AND GRAND CONCOURSE. ANDY AND CAROLYN LONDON. USA. 2016

K.E.R.O.S.I.I.N.I. RUNOJA PLANEETALTA. JUKKA-PEKKA JALOVAARA. FINLANDIA. 2015

ZAPP GALURA. MIKE KREN. AUSTRIA. 2017

 

“CLOSING CEREMONY“

San José, Costa Rica       
 sjifa25@gmail.com 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now