"SAN JOSE INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARDS"

The films that have been selected for the competition of, are the following:

 

4

5th

From20 to 24

IN THE SHORT SECTION:

NARRATIVE SHORT FILM                                           

DESPUÉS. MARCELLO QUINTELLA E BOYNARD. BRAZIL   

DOFFICE. DAVID LECLERCQ. BELGIUM    

ELEPHANT IN THE ROOM. CHANELLE EIDENBENZ. SWITZERLAND             

IN THE MUD. DOMINIC YEH. CHINA        

LA MER. CHANG-WON LEE. KOREA                        

MILA. ANDREAS VAKALIOS. HUNGARY    

MY ADVENTURE. ROMAN GREGORIČKA. SLOVAKIA          

OFRA & KHALIL. JOSÉ ALBERTO ANDRÉS LACASTA. SPAIN   

PLAYER. THIAGO VARGAS. COSTA RICA

RELICIOUS. EUGENIO VILLANI, RAFFAELE PALAZZO. ITALY            

SPIZELLA. MEHMET TIĞLI. GERMANY      

THE HEAVY BURDEN. YILMAZ ÖZDIL. TURKEY

 

DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM                                  

DOROTCHKA. OLGA DELANE. GERMANY

HOUSEHOLD GOODS. ÁLVARO MORA. MEXICO

JUAN DE FUCA: EN BUSCA DEL PASO DEL NORTE. PEDRO OLALLA. SPAIN               

MISSING. MARISOL RAMÍREZ. COLOMBIA

SCULPTURE. FRANC KOPIC. SLOVENIA   

TÜREN. CLAIRE WALKA. GERMANY

 

EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM                                    

IN DOG YEARS I’M DEAD. KENJI OUELLET. GERMANY      

LAZARUS' RESURRECTION WON'T DO ANY GOOD. CLODOALDO LINO. BRAZIL      

SNATCHED. MABEL HERNÁNDEZ. COSTA RICA

SUPERMARKET. GIANLUCA ABBATE. ITALY          

VOUS. PARI ANTONIOU. GREECE

HORROR  SHORT FILM                                

DARK WATER. ERIN COATES. AUSTRALIA              

DETOXIFICATION. LARA ROJAS. PANAMA

LEKAIME. XANTI RODRIGUEZ. SPAIN       

O.I. . N'CEE VAN HEERDEN. SOUTH AFRICAN                     

SPIRIT OF THE DROWNING GIRLS. RUNZE CAO. CHINA    

STOP INVASION. LEOPOLDO MEDUGNO. ITALY  

 

LGBTQ+ SHORT FILM                                   

FIFTH FLOOR ON THE LEFT. RENATA LUČIĆ. CROATIA                     

LOLO. LEANDRO GODDINHO, PAULO MENEZES. BRAZIL

OVERDOSE. EVA GONZÁLEZ. ARGENTINA

SHHH!. NINI DAHL KJELDNER. NORWAY

SOMNIA. MARVIN BOGATSCH, PETER NEUGEBAUER. GERMANY

 

ANIMATION SHORT FILM                                          

HORIZON LEAP. BEATA PANTYA. HUNGARY         

INGLITROMPET. MARTINUS KLEMET. ESTONIA  

PASSAGE. IGOR CORIC. SERBIA  

RAYMONDE OR THE VERTICAL ESCAPE. SARAH VAN DEN BOOM. FRANCE              

REMIX. LUZ JIMÉNEZ. ARGENTINA

ROSES IN THE NIGHT. PENCHO KUNCHEV. BULGARIA      

SOPHIE. ANNA CANGELLARIS. UNITED STATES    

TACIT BLUE. WENKAI DUAN. CHINA       

TRAP. PAUL JAMES. NEW ZEALAND

 

IN THE FEATURE FILM SECTION:

NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM                                       

CAMP WEDDING. GREG EMETAZ. UNITED STATES            

CHIDI BALLA. RADHESHYAM PIPALWA. INDIA      

HINTER DIE SPIAGL. LINDA RÖHL, DIETMAR GAMPER. ITALY        

MATAINDIOS. OSCAR SÁNCHEZ SALDAÑA. PERU               

NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM                                                                                   

STRANGE. MOX MÄKELÄ. FINLAND       

THE QUIET REBEL. CAROLE CASSIER. FRANCE     

TIME OUT. MATTI KINNUNEN. FINLAND

 

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM                              

CHECKER TOBI UND DAS GEHEIMNIS UNSERES PLANETEN. MARTIN TISCHNER. GERMANY            

CHERRY DAYS. MALAS TWINS. SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC   

FAMILIENLEBEN. ROSA HANNAH ZIEGLER. GERMANY     

HANDSOME SAILOR OF ROCK'N ROLL. KAGAN OLGUNTURK. TURKEY       

HOPE FROZEN. PAILIN WEDEL. THAILAND            

LIKE BUTTER ON TOAST. DOMINIK JUNKER. GERMANY   

LUNÀDIGAS - OR CONCERNING CHILDFREE WOMEN. NICOLETTA NESLER. ITALY               

SONG OF GOD. AREF MOHAMMADI. CANADA

 

IN THE VIDEO CLIP SECTION:

MUSICAL VIDEO

AGAIN. MILO CASTRO. COSTA RICA

GREENKEEPER. LISA POZO NUNEZ. GERMANY    

I WANT TO ASSASSINATE. MASASHI HAMAUZU. JAPAN    

LOOK BEHIND THE NEON LIGHTS / AYAHUASCA. JUDITH HOLZER. GERMANY    

OUR MERGER. ARIEL SANCHEZ. PERU

San José, Costa Rica       
 sjifa25@gmail.com 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now