"SAN JOSE INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARDS"

The films that have been selected for the competition of, are the following:

 

5

3er

From25 to29

IN THE SHORT SECTION:

NARRATIVE SHORT FILM

#SELFIE. DAVID M. LORENZ. GERMANY. 2016   

DORT OBEN IST NOCH PLATZ FREI. PASCAL SCHUH. GERMANY. 2017  

HIPPOCAMPUS. THEMISTOKLIS KATSIMIHAS. GREECE. 2017    

IN OUR COUNTRY. LOUISA WAGENER. GERMANY, SPAIN. 2016   

JAZZ. TAMMES BERNSTEIN. DENMARK. 2016  

LAST RESPECT. REUT DAGBAR AGAMI. ISRAEL. 2017.

LES PLUS COURTES SONT TOUJOURS LES MEILLEURES ! DANIEL JENNY. FRANCE. 2017

NON TOCCATE QUESTA CASA. AMERICO MELCHIONDA. ITALY. 2017

PËRJETËSISHT FËMIJË. LORENA SOPI. ALBANIA/KOSOVO. 2017  

THE DICE. NIGEL HARVEY. UNITED KINGDOM. 2017

TREFFEN ZWISCHEN ZWEI PARKENDEN AUTOS. ANNA LINKE. GERMANY. 2016   

WELCOME. BALÁZS DUDÁS. HUNGRÍA. 2017

 

DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM

ANYWHERE YOU FIND YOURSELF. MORENA HENKE. SWITZERLAND. 2017

AUSSEN FRIEDEN, INNEN KRIEG. KATJA BERLS. GERMANY. 2017   

CHRIST/EL. ANDREAS GRÜTZNER. GERMANY. 2016

DIE GOLDENE STUNDE. CLAUDIA VOGT. GERMANY. 2017   

TOPOGRAPHIE EINER AUTOBAHNAUSFAHRT. OLIVER GILCH. GERMANY. 2017

 

EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM

FEUER WASSER ERDE LUFT UND ZEIT. MARIA REINHARDT-SZYBA. GERMANY. 2015

SARA THE DANCER. TIM ELLRICH. GERMANY, AUSTRIA. 2017  

SHOT. AEMILIA SCOTT. USA. 2016  

TUPIANAS. KHALIL CHARIF, MARCOS BONISSON. BRAZIL. 2016

TURN OF THE CENTURY. MORITZ LIEWERSCHEIDT. GERMANY. 2013

 

HORROR SHORT FILM

CLAIRE & BRUNO : UNE HISTOIRE D'AMOUR ET DE VIANDE... DELEBARRE LIONEL. FRANCE. 2016

INFIZIERT. PETR EREMIN. GERMANY. 2016  

LAUNDRY NIGHT. KEVIN GULLBERG. SWEDEN. 2017

SPECIMEN 53. LEONARDO PRIOLI. BRAZIL. 2017 

 

LGBT SHORT FILM

ADELA. EVANGELINA MONTES. ARGENTINA. 2017

HARD WAY - THE ACTION MUSICAL. DANIEL VOGELMANN. GERMANY. 2017

INSATIABLE. MANUEL MOUSIOL. GERMANY. 2017

PRIA. YUDHO ADITYA. INDONESIA, USA. 2016     

 

ANIMATION SHORT FILM

ALL THE WORLD IS A STAGE. GERMANY, SINGAPORE. 2016    

AMARILIS. CHICO LIBERATO. BRAZIL  

FINAL CALL. SARA BARBAS. PORTUGAL. 2016  

MOSTROS. GUSTAVO PONCE Y CAMILO RODRÍGUEZ. ARGENTINA. 2017 

O ÚLTIMO ÍNDIO. MARIA TERESA MURER. BRAZIL

SECRET. ROBERTO LOPEZ SAAVEDRA. GERMANY. 2017  

THE BEACH BOY. HANNES RALL. GERMANY, SINGAPORE. 2015      

TRUMPET MAN. EMILY WONG. HONG KONG. 2016   

UGLY. NIKITA DIAKUR. GERMANY. 2017  

 

 

IN THE FEATURE FILM SECTION:

NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM 

500 EUROS. SAMUEL MIRO Y MIGUEL SOLANA. SPAIN 

DAS KLEINE VERGNÜGEN. JULIA FRICK. AUSTRIA. 2017    

EL SECRETO DE LUCÍA. BECKY GARELLO. ARGENTINA. 2014   

EVEN LOVERS GET THE BLUES. LAURENT MICHELI. BELGIUM. 2016  

SZAMOTA'S MISTRESS. ADAM URYNIAK. POLAND. 2017

THE MISSING SUN. BRENNAN VANCE. USA. 2017 

WEDGETAIL. GREG BLAKEY. AUSTRALIA. 2017 

 

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM     

25 HORAS.  VICTOR BAENA RINCON. SPAIN . 2015   

HANS WERNER HENZE: MUSIC, AMITY, PLAY. NINA DI MAJO. ITALY.

OPERACIÓN FLECHA ROTA. ACCIDENTE NUCLEAR EN.. JOSE HERRERA PLAZA. SPAIN . 2017 

THE FORGOTTEN ARMY. SIGNE ASTRUP. GERMANY, DENMARK. 2017

TRUTH DETECTIVES. ANJA REISS. GERMANY. 2017

TÚ ERES TÚ Y SIEMPRE TÚ. ANDRÉS VILLA. SPAIN. 2017   

VALENTINA. MAXIMILIAN FELDMANN. GERMANY. 2016  

YALLA KHARTOUM. FREDERIC LEITZKE & ANDREAS LAMOTH. SUDAN- GERMANY. 2016

 

IN THE VIDEO SECTION:

 

VIDEO CLIP

149TH AND GRAND CONCOURSE. ANDY AND CAROLYN LONDON. USA. 2016

K.E.R.O.S.I.I.N.I. RUNOJA PLANEETALTA. JUKKA-PEKKA JALOVAARA. FINLANDIA. 2015

ZAPP GALURA. MIKE KREN. AUSTRIA. 2017

San José, Costa Rica       
 sjifa25@gmail.com 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now