"SAN JOSE INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARDS"

The films that have been selected for the competition of, are the following:

poster afiche SJIFA 6th.png

SJIFA

 

3

Days of

Duration

6th

Edition

From19 to 22

November

SAN JOSE

INTERNATIONAL

FILM AWARDS

IN THE SHORT SECTION:

NARRATIVE SHORT FILM
ALINA. RAMI KODEIH. UNITED STATES
DEUX OPTIONS. GON CARIDE. FRANCE
DOGWATCH. ALBIN WILDNER. AUSTRIA
DON'T SMOKE IN BED. DRITAN KASTRATI. UNITED KINGDOM
FAMILY STORY. RENDRO ARYO. INDONESIA
IONUT AND CALIN. SORIN POAMĂ. ROMANIA
LAURA DENVER. JOAO IGLESIAS & ANTONIA CATTAN. BRAZIL 

PERIFERICU. NAY MENDL, ROSA CALDEIRA, STHEFFANY FERNANDA, VITA PEREIRA. BRAZIL
PRISON. RAMAZAN ÇARDAK. TURKEY
QUEER ISOLATION. JORDANA VALERIE ALLEN-SHIM. CANADA
SILHOUETTE. MARIANGEL MORA. COSTA RICA
WADAYAZE. GROHMANN, DIETER MICHAEL. BELGIUM
YOU WON'T GET ME ! THIERRY DORY. BELGIUM


DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM
POLYMERS. NIKAS KOTICH. RUSSIAN FEDERATION
TURF NATION. JUN BAE. USA
VÄGGEN. ASTRID ASKBERGER. SWEDEN
WITHOUT ME. SANDRA JIMENEZ. COLOMBIA
YAR. ARAM HASSAN. IRAQ


EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM
DESCENDING. FRANCISCO MEDRANO. MEXICO
I AM THE HAND OF DEATH. CHRIS GERVAIS. UNITED STATES
NEVER SAY NEVER SAY NEVER. ADELE MYERS. UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
SCHATTEN FRESSEN. ULRIKE KORBACH. GERMANY
THE LEAVING ROOM. ALY ROSE. CHINA


HORROR SHORT FILM
ARGON. SHORESH VAKILI. IRAN
DON'T WALK. HANNAH GEORGE. UNITED KINGDOM
MINIATURE. LUISANA HUITO. ARGENTINA
ROUTINE. RUSS EMANUEL. UNITED STATES
THE SELF-SEERS. M.D. RIDLEY. KOREA, REPUBLIC OF


ANIMATION SHORT FILM
BENCH. RICH WEBBER. UNITED KINGDOM
CORSAGE. LISBETH RODRIGUEZ. MEXICO
GON, THE LITTLE FOX. TAKESHI YASHIRO. JAPAN
HEART OF GOLD. SIMON FILLIOT. FRANCE
HERO. AOZE LUO. CHINA
MALAKOUT. FARNOOSH ABEDI. IRAN  

MIMI MEETS BOOKS. YIH-FEN CHOU. TAIWAN
RENAIDANCE. ZHIKE YANG, WENJIE WU, HAN CHEN CHANG. UNITED STATES

 

IN THE FEATURE FILM SECTION:


NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM
DAD TOLD ME A STORY. JANAKI RAMAN. INDIA 
GHOSTTOWN. UNITED STATES. JON CATES
IN MY DREAM. MURAT ÇERI. TURKEY
INVISIBLE MAN IN THE MIST. SIYUAN ZENG. CHINA
LIGHT KEEPER. RIIKKA HAAPASAARI. UNITED KINGDOM
LOVE IS NOT LOVE. STEPHEN KEEP MILLS. UNITED STATES
MY PUNCHES. MASON ESPINOZA. ARGENTINA/URUGUAY


DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM
ARQUEOLOGY OF WORKERS´DIGNITY. ULI STELZNER. GERMANY
ATENEUS: LLAVOR DE LLIBERTAT. SERGI SANDÚA. SPAIN
EL VIAJE - SONIDOS QUE MIGRAN. GGYYRO QUEVEDO. COLOMBIA
FATHER OF A BROKEN ANGEL. DHINEY RAMOS. NETHERLANDS
I BROUGHT YOU HURRAY!!!. KIRILL PAPAKUL. BELARUS
RÉVÉLER PAR LA MUSIQUE. ANDRAS SOLYMOS. FRANCE
ZÉ PEDRO ROCK N ROLL. DIOGO VARELA SILVA. PORTUGAL

 


IN THE VIDEO CLIP SECTION:


MUSICAL VIDEO
DAWN PATROL. SARA CASTRO. CHILE
INVERTED GLOAMING. MATIAS ALVARADO. CHILE
ON THE POINT. JORGE PEREZ. PERÚ
SAHARA FLOW. KATYA ABEDIAN. SOUTH AFRICA
TRADITION. CAMERON ROJAS. COSTA RICA

San José, Costa Rica       
 sjifa25@gmail.com 

Esta página web se diseñó con la plataforma
.com
. Crea tu página web hoy.
Comienza ya